With over 25 years of Corporate Governance and organizational experience in the Georgian Oil and Gas Industry, Mariam was a co-founding director of GOG and previously Central Asia Branch Coordination Director of Tethys Petroleum Ltd.
Claudio started his financial career in 1999 as Portfolio and Trading Manager with an international bank in Liechtenstein, before moving to Zurich. Between 2003 and 2006 he was Associate Banking Manager for a Liechtenstein bank in the BVI, responsible for day to day banking operations. In 2009 Claudio joined an independent Asset Manager in Zug as Investment Manager, subsequently becoming a partner. Claudio is now a director of his own fiduciary company and advisor in finance, investment and investment management to a number of oil and gas companies, including as non-executive director on the Georgia Oil and Gas board.
• Mr. Alberto Martinez
With over 27 years’ experience in the financial and fiduciary industry, Alberto started his career in 1992 as an account manager for an international Swiss bank, before changing to the fiduciary entity of the bank in 1997. In 2004 he joined a Swiss fiduciary company as partner and in 2011 joined a Swiss Family Office. Since 2016 he is a director and advisor in business administration and financial management to a number of oil and gas companies, including as non-executive director on the Georgia Oil and Gas Board.